LEGAL NOTICES :

1. Presentation of the site :
 

According to provisions of the articles 6-III and 19 of the Law N 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for the Confidence(Trust) in the digital, said L.C.E.N . economy, we notify users and visitors of the site: www.horse-surfing.com the following information:

Legal informations :

Status of the owner : company
Name of the Company : Riders Match
SIRET :  532 111 879 00021  
 
The Creator of the site is : Pauline Morais
The Person in charge of the publication is : Harold Quinquis
Contact the person in charge of the publication : harold@ridersmatch.com
The person in charge of the publication is anatural person

The Webmaster is: Harold Quinquis
Contact the Webmaster: harold@ridersmatch.com
The host of the site is : Media Temple
CREDITS : Legal notices were generated by http://www.generer-mentions-legales.com


2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services:

The use of the site www.horse-surfing.com involves the full and whole acceptance of the general conditions of use described this - aprés. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, without advance notice, also the users of the site www.horse-surfing.com are invited to consult them in a regular way.
www.horse-surfing.com Case of absolute necessity is on principle accessible(approachable) to the users 24 / 24h, 7 / 7j, except interruption, scheduled(programmed) or not, for the needs for its maintenance or. In case of impossibility of access to the service, www.horse-surfing.com makes a commitment to make his(its) maximum to restore the access to the service and will then try hard to communicate before the users the dates and times of the intervention. Being submitted only to an obligation of means, www.horse-surfing.com could not be considered responsible for any damage, whatever is the nature, resulting from an unavailability of the service.

The site www.horse-surfing.com Is regularly updated by the owner of the site. In the same way, legal notices can be modified at any time, without advance notice and impose upon the user without reserve. The user is considered for accepting them without reserve and for referring to it regularly to acquaint with modifications.
The site www.horse-surfing.com also reserves the right to give up, to transfer, it without advance notice the rights and/or the obligations of the present CGU and the legal notices. By continuing to use the Services of the site www.horse-surfing.com , The user recognizes to accept the modifications of the general conditions which would have intervened.
 

3. Description of the supplied services :

The site www.horse-surfing.com has for object to supply an information concerning all the activities of the company.
The owner of the site tries hard to supply on the site www.horse-surfing.comInformations so precise as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible of the omissions, the inaccuracies and the deficiencies in the update, that they are of his(her,its) fact or because of the third partners who supply him(her) this information.
All the information proposed on the site www.horse-surfing.com are given for information purposes, are not exhaustive, and may evolve. They are given subject to modifications having been brought since their on-line publishing.
 

4. Limits of responsibility :

The site www.horse-surfing.com Use the technology Javascript.
The site www.horse-surfing.com ne saurait être tenu responsable des erreurs typographiques ou inexactitudes apparaissant sur le service, ou de quelque dommage subi résultant de son utilisation. L’utilisateur reste responsable de son équipement et de son utilisation, de même il supporte seul les coûts directs ou indirects suite à sa connexion à Internet.

The user of the site www.horse-surfing.com Makes a commitment to reach this one by using a recent material, not containing virus and with a sailor of last updated generation.

The user clears the responsibility of www.horse-surfing.com for any damage which he could undergo or make undergo, directly or indirectly, because of the proposed services. Only the responsibility of the user is committed by the use of the proposed service and this one clear expressly the www.horse-surfing.com site of any responsibility face to face of third.
Interactive spaces (possibility of raising questions in the space contact) are at the disposal of the users. The www.horse-surfing.com site reserves the right to delete, without preliminary formal demand, any contents put down in this space which would violate the applicable legislation in France, in particular the capacities relative to the data protection. Where necessary, the owner of the site

5. Intellectual property and forgeries:

The owner of the site is an owner of intellectual property rights or holds(detains) rights of user on all the accessible(approachable) elements on the site, in particular the texts, the images, the graphics(handwritings), the logo, the icons, the sounds, the software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever is the means or the used process, is forbidden, except prior written authorization in the email:harold@ridersmatch.com .
Any not authorized exploitation(operation) of the site or of any of these elements that he(it) contains will be considered as essential of a forgery(imitation) and pursued according to provisions of the articles L.335-2 and following ones of the Code of Intellectual property.
 

6. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site www.horse-surfing.com Contains a number of hypertext links towards other sites (partners, information) set up with the authorization of him(it) owner of the site. However, the owner of the site has no possibility of verifying the contents of sites so visited and thus disclaims all liability of this fact when at the possible risks of illicit contents.
The user is informed that during his(her,its) visits on the site www.horse-surfing.com, one or several cookies may settle down automatically on his(her,its) computer. A cookie is a small-sized file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which registers information relative to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data so obtained aim at facilitating the later navigation on the site, and also have authority to allow diverse measures of attendance.
The configuration of the browser allows to inform about the presence of cookie and possibly, to refuse in the way described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
The refusal of installation of a cookie can pull the impossibility to reach certain services(departments). The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation
 

7. Applicable right and allocation of jurisdiction :

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.horse-surfing.com is subjected to the French law. The user as well as www.horse-surfing.com agree to submit themselves to the exclusive competence of the French courts in case of dispute.
 

8. Protection of the properties and the persons - management of the personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-named site: www.horse-surfing.com
In France, the personal data are protected in particular by the law N 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law N 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European directive of October 24th, 1995.

On the site www.horse-surfing.com, The owner of the site collects personal information relative to the user only for the need for certain services proposed by the site www.horse-surfing.com. The user supplies this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by himself to their seizure. He is then specified to the user of the site www.horse-surfing.comThe obligation or not to supply this information.
According to provisions of the articles 38 and following ones of the law 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the computing, to the files and to the liberties, every user has a right of access, a rectification, an abolition and an opposition to the personal data concerning it. To exercise it, send your request to www.horse-surfing.com By email: email of the webmaster or by making his request written and signed, accompanied with a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the part, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.horse-surfing.com Is published without knowing the user, exchanged, transferred, given up(sold) or sold on an any supportto third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the site www.horse-surfing.com in it owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible buyer who would be kept in his/her turn of the same obligation of preservation and modification of the data face to face of the user of the site www.horse-surfing.com.
The www.horse-surfing.com site is declared to the CNIL under the number.

Databases are protected by the statutory provisions of July 1st, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 relative to the legal protection of databases.